World Roller Games 2019
Every 2 years, the world best skaters compete for the title of World Roller Games Champion.
This year the event was in Barcelona, Spain and counted 4500 skaters and 15 days of competitions all around the city.
Edea has been official event sponsor for Artistic Roller Skating, providing the technical assistance at the competition’s rink and having a booth at the Roller Land for all the people visiting the event.
Artistic skating has a lot of different disciplines, both for Junior and Senior and all of them gave us a lot of emotions!
Skaters on Edea boots are more and more and many of them reached the podium! This year our skaters won 8/10 Junior Titles and 10/10 Senior Titles!
Although almost all the Senior Titles are Italians (only the Inline Senior Men Champion is Chinese Taipei Yi-Fan Chen), on the Junior category, skaters from different country won the Titles, such as Brazil, Portugal, Germany, Spain and India!
Here below the podium results of the amazing #edeafamily !
FIGURES JUNIOR LADIES
3 Alessia Donadelli ITA
FIGURES JUNIOR MEN
2 Luca Innocenti ITA
3 Facundo Fina ARG
FIGURES SENIOR LADIES
1 Davide Arminchiardi ITA
2 Felipe Augusto Werle BRA
3 Aaron Wunder GER
FIGURES SENIOR MEN
INLINE JUNIOR MEN
1 Abihijith Amal Raj IND
2 Yung-Cheng Fan TPE
3 Yen-Wei Liao TPE
INLINE SENIOR LADIES
1 Chiara Censori ITA
2 Anastasia Nosova RUS
INLINE SENIOR MEN
1 Yi-Fan Chen TPE
2 Hung-yu Chen TPE
3 Antonio Panfili ITA
SOLO DANCE JUNIOR LADIES
1 Gabriella Pereira Giraldi BRA
2 Maria Sophia Veiluva PAR
3 Asya Sofia Testoni ITA
SOLO DANCE JUNIOR MEN
1 Ernesto Silva POR
2 Giorgio Casella ITA
SOLO DANCE SENIOR LADIES
1 Silvia Stibilj ITA
2 Ana Luisa Montero Walgode POR
3 Anna Remondini ITA
SOLO DANCE SENIOR MEN
1 Daniel Morandin ITA
3 Pedro Montero Walgode POR
FREESKATE JUNIOR LADIES
1 Rebecca Vizzoni ITA
2 Yene Corinna Soro Bonati ITA
3 Daria Alexandra Matei ROU
FREESKATE JUNIOR MEN
1 Pau Garcia Domeç ESP
2 Diogo Antonio Cunha Craveiro POR
3 Ivan Perez Mangas ESP
FREESKATE SENIOR LADIES
1 Rebecca Tarlazzi ITA
3 Carla Escrich Solé ESP
FREESKATE SENIOR MEN
1 Luca Lucaroni ITA
2 Pere Marsinyach Torrico ESP
3 Sergio Canales Rodriguez ESP
COUPLE DANCE JUNIOR
1 Palmira seeger Suarez/Paul Turbanow GER
3 Bruna Pinheiro/Ernesto Silva POR
COUPLE DANCE SENIOR
1 Anna Remondini/Daniel Morandin ITA
2 Ana Luisa Montero Walgode/Pedro Montero Walgode POR
3 Silvia Stibilj/Andrea Bassi ITA
PAIRS JUNIOR
1 Micol Mills/Tommaso Cortini ITA
2 Angelica Bertoldi/Claudio Casini ITA
3 Caterina Cunha Craveiro/Diogo Antonio Cunha Craveiro POR
PAIRS SENIOR
1 Rebecca Tarlazzi/Luca Lucaroni ITA
2 Alice Esposito/Federico Rossi ITA
3 Gaia Colucci/Marco Garelli ITA
Follow us on our social media for more pictures and videos of the competitions!
Instagram: Edea Skates
Facebook: Edea Skates